Climate Home > USA Climate > California


California Climate Charts


Both Series 1 and Series 2 charts are now included in this index. There are some differences between the two. Series 1 charts are shown here with superscript 1 (1), asterisks (*) on the data, and a slightly different color scheme.

First letter of city: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z


Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
ACTON ESCONDIDO FC261 ---0.947364355
ADIN RS 62.8729072581.326587273
ALISO CANYON OAT MTN ---1.755817205
ALPINE 75.70865841.526202244
ALTADENA ---1.845686193
ALTURAS 63.9326922491.017245339
ANAHEIM 76.02820770.947363356
ANGWIN PAC UNION COL 68.6018442113.39312182
ANTIOCH PUMP PLANT #3 72.9412491541.117030314
ANZA ---1.127012311
APPLE VALLEY ---0.377890415
ASH MOUNTAIN 76.16800762.215215150
AUBERRY 2 NW 74.6410131122.185261157
AUBURN 71.7513921703.043883106
AVALON PLEASURE PIER 69.3317321980.997289346
BAKER 84.28145160.317912424
Bakersfield1 *77.65--*0.48--
BAKERSFIELD KERN CO AP 76.82704620.547832397
BALCH POWER HOUSE 72.6112911572.584740126
BARSTOW FIRE STATION 81.40265210.367893417
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
BEAUMONT 1 E 78.73438381.616032228
BEN LOMOND NO 4 73.7111431373.97187151
BENTON INSPECTION STN ---0.627785386
BERKELEY 64.8625112462.125330159
Berkeley1 *64.72--*2.03--
BIG BAR 4 E 72.8412621563.16360994
BIG BEAR LAKE 62.1630672621.765799203
BIG PINES PARK FC83B ---2.125329160
BIG SUR STATION ---3.60275267
BIG TUJUNGA DAM FC46DE ---2.215214151
Bishop1 *74.05--*0.45--
BISHOP AP 74.5910201140.427878410
BISHOP CREEK INTAKE 2 ---1.087102324
BLACK MOUNTAIN 2 WSW ---3.073820103
BLUE CANYON 58.4739942945.5328416
BLYTHE 87.843280.337906422
BLYTHE AP 86.7372130.347902419
BOCA 61.0933172751.865651188
BODIE 56.5244683011.087101325
BORREGO DESERT PARK 87.514490.587810393
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
BOWMAN DAM 60.0335872865.6625414
BRAWLEY 2 SW 88.611360.267920429
BRIDGEPORT 59.9636072880.757652373
BRIDGEVILLE 4 NNW ---5.6725313
BROOKS FARNHAM RANCH 76.47755691.496254248
BUCKHORN ---5.5029419
BUCKS CREEK P H ---5.7923611
BURBANK VALLEY PUMP PLNT 77.67572521.466302254
BURNEY 66.1822502312.245176147
BURNT RANCH 1 S ---3.89204954
BUTTONWILLOW 76.37770710.547831398
CACHUMA LAKE 78.21492471.825719195
CALAVERAS BIG TREES 60.6134402824.6284634
CALEXICO 2 NE ---0.247924433
CALISTOGA 74.989691013.21348090
CALLAHAN 65.2524322391.785778201
CAMP PARDEE 74.0211011291.925568182
CAMP PENDLETON MCAS 74.5810241171.107051321
CAMPO 76.46756701.306638276
CANBY 3 SW 62.0031012651.376507265
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
CANOGA PARK PIERCE COLLG 80.68304261.486274251
CANYON DAM 60.8733702793.15363895
CAZADERO 5 NW ---5.892279
CECILVILLE 67.2420622243.053855104
CEDARVILLE 61.1432992731.107055317
CHALLENGE R S ---5.5228617
CHATSWORTH FC 24 F ---1.346551271
CHERRY VALLEY DAM 65.3524172383.96189952
CHESTER 62.0330942642.754439118
Chico Univ. Farm1 *74.17--*2.19--
CHICO UNIVERSITY FARM 74.0111041312.195240154
CHINA LAKE ARMITAGE ---0.317911425
CHULA VISTA 72.4413101590.837537370
CLEARLAKE 4 SE 71.0314971822.335082142
CLOVERDALE 74.4310361193.51291971
COALINGA 79.27390330.697712379
COARSEGOLD 1 SW ---2.225198149
COLEMAN FISHERIES STA ---2.484889136
COLFAX 70.9015141833.99182650
COLGATE P H ---3.44304578
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
COLUSA 2 SSW 74.0311001281.416408258
COPCO NO 1 DAM ---1.725857210
CORCORAN IRRIG DIST 77.05669590.647765383
CORNING HOUGHTON RANCH ---1.725856211
CORONA 79.38379321.007263341
COVELO 72.1813331643.52290170
COVINA CITY YRD FC387B ---1.586077233
CRESCENT CITY 3 NNW 59.3837652905.5727815
CRESCENT CITY 7 ENE ---7.011352
CRYSTAL LAKE FC 283 C ---2.944069110
CULVER CITY 73.8311281331.117029315
CUYAMACA 65.7323432352.993977108
DAGGETT BARSTOW AP 81.62260200.357896418
DAVIS 2 WSW EXP FARM 73.9311141321.596065230
DE SABLA 70.1916191905.4929921
DEATH VALLEY 90.21210.197926434
DEEP CANYON LABORATORY ---0.537835399
DEEP SPRINGS COLLEGE 67.8619652170.527842401
DEER CREEK FOREBAY 64.7225332475.8822810
DELANO ---0.637775385
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
DESCANSO RANGER STN ---2.105348161
DOBBINS 1 S 73.3411961434.18144545
DONNER MEMORIAL ST PK 57.4842472963.25339986
DOWNEY FIRE STN FC107C ---1.266703279
DOWNIEVILLE 68.0919242145.2240325
DOYLE ---0.987299348
DOYLE 4 SSE 63.7327352541.446341256
DRY CANYON RESERVOIR 78.28483441.166922300
DUNSMUIR TREATMENT PLANT 68.7818172085.1145027
EAGLE MOUNTAIN 84.22151180.377889416
EAST PARK RESERVOIR 73.0312371521.815734200
EL CAJON 76.98686611.007262342
EL CAPITAN DAM 81.99240191.416407259
EL CENTRO 2 SSW 88.331970.257922431
EL MIRAGE 75.12952980.487853404
EL TORO MCAS 74.0211021301.176900299
ELECTRA P H 76.51748672.584739127
ELLERY LAKE ---2.055417163
ELLIOTT ---1.636001226
ELSINORE 80.80299251.017244340
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
ESCONDIDO NO 2 77.74562511.266702280
Eureka1 *58.39--*3.13--
EUREKA WFO WOODLEY IS 59.2538152913.18356793
EXCHEQUER DAM ---1.655966221
FAIRFIELD 73.1812201511.965522179
FAIRMONT 71.6514071751.366516268
FIDDLETOWN DEXTER RANCH ---3.093774101
FIVE POINTS 5 SSW 76.51749680.627784387
FOLSOM DAM 74.5910211152.055415164
FONTANA 5 N ---2.045425168
FONTANA KAISER (ONTARIO) 79.97337291.236765286
FORESTHILL RANGER STN ---4.33121842
FORT BIDWELL 60.3834872831.526201245
FORT BRAGG 5 N 61.5231922713.42307179
FORT DICK ---6.112057
FORT JONES RANGER STN ---1.825718196
FORT ROSS 62.3230382613.093773102
Fresno1 *76.50--*0.88--
FRESNO YOSEMITE INTL 75.28928940.947362357
FRIANT GOVERNMENT CAMP 76.56741651.236764287
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
GARBERVILLE ---4.6581533
GASQUET RS ---7.671101
GEM LAKE ---1.705879214
GEORGETOWN R S ---4.45104239
GIBRALTAR DAM 2 ---2.245175148
GILROY 74.5810231161.725855212
GLENDORA FC 287B ---1.855670191
GLENNVILLE 70.1816221911.665945219
GOLD RUN 2 SW ---4.5987435
GOLDSTONE ECHO NO 2 ---0.467859405
GRANT GROVE 55.2846963023.51291772
GRASS VALLEY NO 2 67.8119732184.42109140
GRATON 71.7213961723.40310480
GREENVIEW ---2.055413165
GREENVILLE R S ---3.31328284
GRIZZLY CREEK STATE PARK 60.6834192804.5197137
GROVELAND R S ---3.103750100
HAIWEE 73.5111721400.617797389
HALF MOON BAY 61.9031242682.335081143
HANFORD 1 S 75.78858820.727678377
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
HAPPY CAMP RANGER STN 70.4015841884.29128144
HARRISON GULCH R S ---3.12369698
HARRY ENGLEBRIGHT DAM ---2.914121112
HAT CREEK 67.1520722251.655965222
HAYFIELD PUMPING PLANT 84.40140150.387887413
HAYFORK 2 W ---2.974019109
HEALDSBURG 73.7311381363.51291573
Healdsburg1 *74.10--*3.52--
HEALDSBURG NO 2 ---3.56283268
HEMET ---1.047182332
HENSHAW DAM 74.6610081102.335080144
HETCH HETCHY 65.6923492363.053853105
HOLLISTER 2 72.1713381661.136985307
HUNTINGTON LAKE 56.9343762983.77235661
IDYLLWILD FIRE DEPT 66.9221172262.325095146
IMPERIAL 86.9368120.257921432
IMPERIAL BEACH REAM NAS ---0.667745382
INDEPENDENCE 76.24788730.437872408
INDIO FIRE STATION 89.19830.267919430
INYOKERN 80.92291220.397884412
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
IOWA HILL ---4.48100738
IRON MOUNTAIN 87.2059100.327908423
JESS VALLEY 59.0538672921.596064231
JUNCAL DAM ---2.604711125
KELSEY 1 N ---3.12369599
KENTFIELD 71.4914311763.96189853
KERN RIVER PH 1 80.50309270.897442361
KERN RIVER PH 3 76.54742661.107054318
KETTLEMAN STATION ---0.617796390
KING CITY 75.19941951.037202337
KLAMATH 60.9933482786.591654
LA CRESCENTA FC 251C ---1.995481174
LA MESA 75.76861831.156942302
LAGUNA BEACH 72.2813241621.136984308
LAKE ARROWHEAD 62.3330362603.47299576
LAKE SABRINA ---1.356536269
LAKE SOLANO 75.58886872.065397162
LAKE SPAULDING 60.6534242816.172026
LAKEPORT 71.6814011732.624679124
LAKESIDE 2 E ---1.356535270
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
LANCASTER ATC 75.02964990.627783388
LAVA BEDS NAT MONUMENT 61.7231472691.236763288
LEBEC ---1.127011312
LECHUZA PTRL ST FC352B ---1.755816206
LEE VINING 61.0733252761.087100326
LEMON COVE 78.34476431.216806292
LEMOORE REEVES NAS 77.77558500.667746381
LINDSAY 78.23489451.057157329
LIVERMORE 73.3012041461.246742284
LODGEPOLE 55.2547013033.73247062
LODI 74.2710631241.526200246
LOMPOC 71.7813881681.326586274
Long Beach1 *74.19--*0.98--
LONG BEACH AP 75.18944961.087099327
LOS ALAMOS ---1.416406260
Los Angeles1 *75.13--*1.23--
Los Angeles1 *70.39--*1.00--
LOS ANGELES DOWNTOWN USC 75.62879861.266701281
LOS ANGELES INTL AP 70.5515671861.107053319
LOS BANOS 75.53900900.837536371
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
LOS BANOS ARBURUA RANCH ---0.757651374
LOS BANOS DET RESV 74.3310531210.707699378
LOS GATOS 72.1813341651.895620186
LOS GATOS 4 SW ---3.87209956
LOS PRIETOS RANGER STN ---1.975509176
LYTLE CREEK R S ---3.22346189
MAD RIVER RANGER STN ---4.9355229
MADERA 75.96831801.007261343
MANZANITA LAKE 57.4642542973.45302677
MARICOPA 77.32619560.537834400
MARIPOSA R S ---2.524837133
MARKLEEVILLE 61.9331192671.566116237
MARKLEY COVE 73.5211711392.335079145
MARTINEZ WATER PLANT 71.6714051741.636000227
MARYSVILLE 75.98825791.845685194
MATHER ---2.894157114
MC CLOUD 65.6523562374.09161648
MECCA FIRE STATION 89.97320.287916427
MERCED 76.63730631.047181333
MIDDLETOWN ---3.61273565
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
MINERAL 58.5539792934.6977530
MITCHELL CAVERNS 73.0012401530.997288347
MODESTO CITY-COUNTY AP 74.919751021.097076322
MOJAVE 76.25785720.557826396
MONTEBELLO 79.03411361.206824294
MONTEREY 65.1324612411.705878215
MORRO BAY FIRE DEPT 64.4325922481.476291253
MOUNT DIABLO JUNCTION 69.2817432022.005471173
MOUNT HAMILTON 61.6331692701.985494175
MOUNT HEBRON RNG STN ---1.047180334
MOUNT SHASTA 62.1530702633.26338085
MOUNTAIN PASS 70.1716231920.757650375
MT WILSON NO 2 65.7823302343.36318483
MUIR WOODS ---3.13367797
NAPA STATE HOSPITAL 71.1914761802.215213152
NEEDLES AP 87.0464110.437871409
NEVADA CITY 66.2022462304.9454928
NEW CUYAMA FIRE STN 75.43907910.687722380
NEWARK (OAKLAND) 69.1117642041.246741285
NEWHALL S FC32CE ---1.506240247
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
NEWMAN 75.54896890.957345352
NEWPORT BEACH HARBOR 67.6219972210.977312349
NICOLAUS 2 ---1.655964223
NILAND ---0.277918428
NORTH FORK R S ---2.844261116
OAKLAND MUSEUM 66.9021242271.915585184
OCCIDENTAL ---4.6680832
OCEANSIDE MARINA 68.0019342150.937383358
OCOTILLO 2 ---0.347901420
OJAI 77.93529481.825717197
ORANGE COVE 77.62584531.027218338
ORICK PRAIRIE CREEK PARK 61.1832852725.5029320
ORLAND 74.899771031.825716198
ORLEANS 71.7313941714.40112941
OROVILLE 74.1410771252.404968139
OXNARD (CAMARILLO) 69.3017372011.306637277
PACIFIC HOUSE ---4.32124143
PACIFICA 4 SSE 63.7527322532.464907137
PACOIMA DAM FC 33 A-E ---1.715867213
PAICINES 4 W ---1.336572272
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
PALM SPRINGS 88.881150.447866407
PALMDALE (LANCASTER) 77.53597540.617795391
PALO ALTO 69.5017161971.316616275
PALOMA ---2.195239155
PALOMAR MOUNTAIN OBS 66.4821992292.504865134
PALOS VERDES EST FC43D ---1.107052320
PANOCHE 2 W ---0.887456364
PARADISE 71.0814891814.6878431
PARKER RESERVOIR 86.1386140.527841402
PASADENA 78.37474421.765798204
PASKENTA RANGER STN ---2.055412166
PASO ROBLES 76.21794741.236762289
PASO ROBLES MUNICIPAL AP 76.62733641.097075323
PAYNES CREEK ---2.564771130
PEARBLOSSOM 75.34919920.457863406
PETALUMA FIRE STA 2 71.4714351782.155297158
PINE FLAT DAM ---1.685914216
PINNACLES NATL MONUMENT 77.39614551.456319255
PIRU 2 ESE ---1.536180242
PISMO BEACH 69.2117492031.486273252
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
PIT RIVER P H 1 ---1.576095234
PIT RIVER P H 5 ---6.311825
PLACERVILLE 73.7511351343.23343588
PLACERVILLE IFG 70.5315731873.40310381
POINT ARENA 61.9931022663.49296675
POINT MUGU NF 70.0816411941.136982310
POMONA FAIRPLEX 77.08663581.416405261
PORTERVILLE 78.62450390.967327350
PORTOLA 61.1133132741.925567183
POSEY 3 E ---2.394987140
POTTER VALLEY P H 72.8612601553.78232860
POWAY VALLEY ---1.216805293
PRIEST VALLEY 73.6411501381.755815207
QUINCY 68.7518202103.19354592
RAMONA FIRE DEPT 77.17646571.376506266
RANDSBURG 74.6810021070.577816394
RED BLUFF AP 75.63878852.015459171
Redding1 *74.77--*2.77--
REDDING MUNICIPAL AP 75.28927932.794355117
REDLANDS 78.58453401.146970305
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
Redlands1 *79.02--*1.07--
REDWOOD CITY 70.0416471951.685913217
REPRESA ---1.855669192
RICHARDSON GR ST PK 67.2620602235.7025012
RICHMOND 66.1822512321.955530180
RIVERSIDE CITRUS EXP STN 79.15402350.897441362
RIVERSIDE FIRE STA 3 79.86342300.857507369
ROUND MOUNTAIN PG & E ---5.3833222
Sacramento1 *73.53--*1.46--
SACRAMENTO 5 ESE 75.16946971.665944220
SACRAMENTO AP 73.7411361351.496253249
SAGEHEN CREEK 56.7344233002.724501120
SAINT HELENA 74.0810861272.914120113
SALINAS AP 67.6919882191.087098328
SALINAS DAM ---1.895619187
SALINAS NO 2 68.4618762121.266700282
SALSIPUEDES GAGING STN ---1.576094235
SALT SPRINGS PWR HOUSE 69.3117352003.85213759
SAN BERNARDINO F S 226 80.13327281.376505267
SAN CLEMENTE DAM ---1.825715199
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
San Diego1 *70.81--*0.83--
SAN DIEGO LINDBERGH AP 70.7615371840.907425360
SAN DIEGO MIRAMAR NAS 73.3112031451.007259345
SAN DIEGO N ISLAND NAS 68.8817992060.817577372
SAN DIMAS FIRE FC95 ---1.576093236
San Francisco1 *62.74--*1.64--
San Francisco1 *65.23--*1.64--
SAN FRANCISCO DOWNTOWN 65.1224652421.865650189
SAN FRANCISCO INTL AP 65.0624772431.685912218
SAN FRANCISCO OCEANSIDE 60.1535472851.655963224
SAN GABRIEL CANYON P H ---2.015458172
SAN GABRIEL DAM FC425B ---2.504864135
SAN GABRIEL FIRE DEPT 79.21397341.556137239
SAN GREGORIO 2 SE 65.2324352402.464906138
SAN JACINTO R S 80.89293231.057155331
SAN JOSE 72.5812931581.266699283
SAN LUIS DAM 73.4111851410.887455365
SAN LUIS OBISPO POLYTECH 73.3212001442.035431169
San Luis Obp. Poly1 *70.95--*1.96--
SAN PASQUAL ANIMAL PK 79.57365311.176902297
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
SAN RAFAEL CIVIC CENTER 69.6916891962.864226115
SANDBERG 64.8925062451.057156330
SANTA ANA FIRE STATION 75.94835811.156941303
SANTA BARBARA 70.1216341931.556136240
Santa Barbara1 *69.28--*1.35--
SANTA BARBARA MNCPL AP 71.7713891691.416404262
SANTA CRUZ 68.9017982052.564770131
SANTA MARGARITA BOOST ---2.684569123
Santa Maria1 *68.97--*1.03--
SANTA MARIA AP 69.3217341991.176901298
SANTA MONICA PIER 66.1222622331.117028316
SANTA PAULA 74.6710051081.536179243
SANTA ROSA 71.2414701792.584738128
SAUGUS POWER PLANT 1 ---1.556135241
SAWYERS BAR RS ---3.53288069
SCOTIA 63.7827242524.04172349
SHASTA DAM 72.3113211615.2837723
SHELTER COVE AV 63.9026942505.1244526
SHINGLETOWN 2 E ---3.89204855
SHOSHONE ---0.407880411
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
SIERRA CITY 65.0324812445.5228518
SIERRAVILLE R S 62.4630052592.205224153
SNOW CREEK UPPER ---1.136983309
SOLEDAD ---0.867486368
SONOMA 74.6910001062.554784132
SONORA RS 73.3811931422.714514122
SOUTH ENTR YOSEMITE NP 59.4137552893.50294474
SOUTH LAKE ---1.616031229
SPRECKELS HWY BRIDGE ---1.206823295
STANDISH HICKEY ST PK ---6.022138
Stockton1 *74.37--*1.16--
STOCKTON AP 74.6310161131.156940304
STOCKTON FIRE STN # 4 75.009651001.386472264
STONY GORGE RESERVOIR 74.3410501201.785777202
STONYFORD ---1.865649190
STRAWBERRY VALLEY 63.8027172516.721523
SUN CITY 80.81298240.957344353
SUSANVILLE 2 SW 63.6827442551.127010313
TAHOE CITY 56.8543932992.724499121
TAHOE VALLEY AP 57.914132295---
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
TEHACHAPI 67.5020162220.967326351
TEJON RANCHO 77.04672601.007260344
TERMO 1 E 60.0235892870.877472367
THERMAL RGNL AP 89.12940.297914426
THREE RIVERS EDISON PH 1 78.23490462.035430170
TIGER CREEK PH 70.2816091893.87209857
TOPANGA PATROL STN FC6 ---1.975508177
TORRANCE 72.0913491671.236761290
TRACY CARBONA 74.809881050.887454366
TRACY PUMPING PLANT 74.859841041.047179335
TRINITY RIVER HATCHERY 68.8318102072.744462119
TRONA 77.87537490.347900421
TRUCKEE RS 60.1735412842.574756129
TULELAKE 61.0333382770.957343354
TURLOCK #2 74.1110851261.047178336
TUSTIN IRVINE RANCH 75.57890881.166921301
TWENTYNINE PALMS 84.23150170.387886414
TWIN LAKES 52.1251443043.87209758
TWITCHELL DAM 73.2912071481.496252250
U C L A 71.4814331771.566115238
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
UKIAH 72.3813171603.24341987
UKIAH 4 WSW ---4.16146646
UPPER LAKE 7 W ---3.67260263
UPPER SAN LEANDRO FLTR 67.8919612162.195238156
VACAVILLE 76.21795752.055411167
Vacaville1 *74.75--*1.99--
VAN NUYS FC15A ---1.416403263
VENTURA ---1.286671278
VICTORVILLE PUMP PLANT 78.55457410.527840403
VINCENT FS FC 120 ---0.737666376
VINTON ---1.186872296
VISALIA 74.6710061090.927398359
VISTA 2 NNE 74.6610091111.146969306
VOLTA POWER HOUSE ---2.944068111
WALNUT NI FC102C ---1.426382257
WARM SPRINGS DAM 73.2912061473.62270864
WASCO 78.76435370.617794392
WATSONVILLE WATERWORKS 67.6719932201.945547181
WEAVERVILLE 70.6715511853.20350591
WEED FIRE DEPT 63.2328272571.975507178
Station Name
(Click for chart & details)
Return to top
High Temperature Precipitation
Annual Average
(°F)
USA RankState Rank Monthly Average
(inches)
USA RankState Rank
WEST POINT ---3.043882107
WESTHAVEN ---0.647764384
WHISKEYTOWN RESERVOIR 73.2312141505.2738124
WHITTIER CITY YD FC106C ---1.236760291
WILDROSE R S 73.2512111490.567820395
WILLITS 1 NE 68.7818182094.15148947
WILLOW CREEK 1 NW 72.2313291634.5493236
WILLOWS 6 W 74.2910601231.596063232
WINTERS 75.98824781.905599185
WOFFORD HEIGHTS KERNVILL ---0.897440363
WOODFORDS 63.3528042561.755814208
WOODLAND 1 WNW 74.5110311181.735843209
WOODSIDE FIRE STN 1 74.3110561222.394985141
WRIGHTS ---3.61273466
YOSEMITE PARK HDQTRS 68.2619072133.14365996
YREKA SISKIYOU CO 66.7321542281.645988225

Return to top of page       Return to USA Climate Index

© 2007 Climate-Charts.com